Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haute-Savoie / Menthon-Saint-Bernard

Companies in Menthon-Saint-Bernard, Haute-Savoie: 425 active companies by industry

425 active companies have their head office in Menthon-Saint-Bernard, Haute-Savoie, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 19 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 50 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 425Active companies
  • 19Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 50 (11.8%)With employees
  • Haute-SavoieDepartment
  • 74176Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20262
August 20261
July 20262
June 20260
May 20262
April 20261
March 20263
February 20261
January 20263
December 20253
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202222
202323
202413
202526
2026 so far16

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared37588.2%
1 to 9 employees4711.1%
10 to 49 employees30.7%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B194
Renting of housing68.20A22
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z16
Fund management activities66.30Z13
Traditional restaurants56.10A11
Activities of head offices70.10Z11
Activities of holding companies64.20Z10
Real estate agencies68.31Z10
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z7
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z5
Fast-food restaurants56.10C5
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A5
Landscape service activities81.30Z5
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D4
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A4
Sports and recreation education85.51Z4
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A3
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z3
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z3
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A2
General masonry and building shell work43.99C2
Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores47.25Z2
Retail sale of furniture47.59A2
Taxi operation49.32Z2
Beverage serving activities56.30Z2
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A2
Public relations and communication activities70.21Z2
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B2
Construction economics activities74.90A2
Miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities74.90B2
Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyrighted works77.40Z2
Other sports activities93.19Z2
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z1
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z1
Raising of sheep and goats01.45Z1
Pre-press activities18.13Z1
Repair of machinery33.12Z1
Production of electricity35.11Z1
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A1
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Marcel1099726957 September 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Advanced Joint Technologies10874191911 August 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BCC Constructions France10565094913 May 202674.90Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
M2 Solutions1036571779 April 202661.90Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AP Consulting10268984123 March 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Theraphysio10257054617 March 202685.51Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
YA Immo Transactions10236873512 March 202668.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Alineea10043967827 January 202681.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Valentive Consulting10007232122 January 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
S2 Collection99900300716 December 202555.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Paris & CIE99535748016 December 202568.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RJ Plomberie9923844531 October 202543.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.