Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Vaucluse / Le Thor

Companies in Le Thor, Vaucluse: 1,178 active companies by industry

1,178 active companies have their head office in Le Thor, Vaucluse, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 73 were registered in the last 12 months, 7 of them in October 2026, and 253 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,178Active companies
  • 73Registered in the last 12 months
  • 7Registered in October 2026
  • 253 (21.5%)With employees
  • VaucluseDepartment
  • 84132Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20267
September 20266
August 20263
July 20268
June 20268
May 20267
April 20266
March 20266
February 20263
January 20267
December 20256
November 20256

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202268
202364
202455
202568
2026 so far61

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared92578.5%
1 to 9 employees21718.4%
10 to 49 employees292.5%
50 to 249 employees40.3%
250 employees or more30.3%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B348
Renting of housing68.20A95
Activities of holding companies64.20Z33
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A21
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z21
General masonry and building shell work43.99C19
Fund management activities66.30Z19
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A19
Activities of head offices70.10Z18
Growing of pome fruits and stone fruits01.24Z17
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D15
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z15
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z13
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A13
Traditional restaurants56.10A11
Fast-food restaurants56.10C11
Landscape service activities81.30Z11
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B10
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B9
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z9
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A8
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B8
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z8
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z8
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z7
Specialised design activities74.10Z7
Residential property development41.10A6
Floor and wall covering43.33Z6
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z6
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z6
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A5
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A5
Wholesale of fruit and vegetables46.31Z5
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z5
Beverage serving activities56.30Z5
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A5
Real estate agencies68.31Z5
Fitness facilities93.13Z5
Installation of metal structures, boilerwork and piping33.20A4
Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods46.46Z4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.