Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Martinique / Le Robert

Companies in Le Robert, Martinique: 2,153 active companies by industry

2,153 active companies have their head office in Le Robert, Martinique, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 142 were registered in the last 12 months, 5 of them in October 2026, and 328 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 2,153Active companies
  • 142Registered in the last 12 months
  • 5Registered in October 2026
  • 328 (15.2%)With employees
  • MartiniqueDepartment
  • 97222Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20265
September 20269
August 20266
July 202613
June 202615
May 20268
April 202623
March 202612
February 20266
January 202620
December 202514
November 202511

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022147
2023133
2024132
2025156
2026 so far118

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,82584.8%
1 to 9 employees27512.8%
10 to 49 employees492.3%
50 to 249 employees40.2%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B397
Renting of housing68.20A115
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z53
Short-term renting of cars and light motor vehicles77.11A48
General masonry and building shell work43.99C46
Fast-food restaurants56.10C44
Activities of holding companies64.20Z34
Construction of detached houses41.20A33
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z33
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A30
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A29
Activities of head offices70.10Z28
Construction of other buildings41.20B26
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A24
Other amusement and recreation activities93.29Z24
Traditional restaurants56.10A23
Local road freight transport49.41B22
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A20
Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.77.39Z19
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A18
Computer programming activities62.01Z17
Beauty treatment96.02B16
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D15
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B15
Sea and coastal passenger water transport50.10Z15
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z15
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z15
Landscape service activities81.30Z14
General food stores47.11B13
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z13
Other building and industrial cleaning activities81.22Z13
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z13
Residential property development41.10A12
Hairdressing96.02A12
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C11
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C11
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B11
Adult continuing education85.59A11
Growing of tropical and subtropical fruits01.22Z10
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A10

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.