Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haute-Savoie / Evian-les-Bains

Companies in Evian-les-Bains, Haute-Savoie: 1,001 active companies by industry

1,001 active companies have their head office in Evian-les-Bains, Haute-Savoie, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 50 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 185 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,001Active companies
  • 50Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 185 (18.5%)With employees
  • Haute-SavoieDepartment
  • 74119Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20261
August 20264
July 20265
June 20267
May 20261
April 20262
March 20264
February 20267
January 20267
December 20256
November 20256

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202251
202349
202461
202561
2026 so far38

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared81681.5%
1 to 9 employees15215.2%
10 to 49 employees292.9%
50 to 249 employees20.2%
250 employees or more20.2%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B361
Traditional restaurants56.10A51
Renting of housing68.20A38
Fast-food restaurants56.10C27
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z22
Beverage serving activities56.30Z19
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z18
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z15
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z15
Hairdressing96.02A15
Real estate agencies68.31Z14
Dental practice activities86.23Z13
Activities of holding companies64.20Z11
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A11
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C9
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B9
Fund management activities66.30Z8
Activities of head offices70.10Z8
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A6
Computer programming activities62.01Z6
Specialised design activities74.10Z6
Beauty treatment96.02B6
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z6
Residential property development41.10A5
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D5
General masonry and building shell work43.99C5
General food stores47.11B5
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z5
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A5
Landscape service activities81.30Z5
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A4
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A4
Painting and glazing43.34Z4
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z4
Retail sale of furniture47.59A4
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z4
Opticians47.78A4
Taxi operation49.32Z4
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z4
Legal activities69.10Z4

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.