Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Gironde / Andernos-les-Bains

Companies in Andernos-les-Bains, Gironde: 2,011 active companies by industry

2,011 active companies have their head office in Andernos-les-Bains, Gironde, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 81 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 325 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 2,011Active companies
  • 81Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 325 (16.2%)With employees
  • GirondeDepartment
  • 33005Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 202611
August 20263
July 20265
June 202610
May 20269
April 20267
March 202610
February 20264
January 20267
December 20254
November 20257

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202294
202391
202476
202591
2026 so far71

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,68683.8%
1 to 9 employees29614.7%
10 to 49 employees271.3%
50 to 249 employees20.1%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B667
Renting of housing68.20A200
Activities of holding companies64.20Z67
Traditional restaurants56.10A51
Fund management activities66.30Z44
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z43
Real estate agencies68.31Z34
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z29
Activities of head offices70.10Z27
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A25
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z24
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D23
Fast-food restaurants56.10C23
Marine aquaculture03.21Z16
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z15
Hairdressing96.02A15
Residential property development41.10A14
General masonry and building shell work43.99C14
Beverage serving activities56.30Z14
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A13
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A13
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A13
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C11
Landscape service activities81.30Z11
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z10
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A10
Activities of insurance agents and brokers66.22Z10
Beauty treatment96.02B10
Repair and maintenance of ships and boats33.15Z9
Construction of detached houses41.20A9
Wholesale of clothing and footwear46.42Z9
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z8
Adult continuing education85.59A8
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B7
Painting and glazing43.34Z7
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A7
Retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs in specialised stores47.23Z7
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z7
Architectural activities71.11Z7
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B7

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.