Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Eure

Specialised construction activities in Eure: 3,298 active companies

3,298 active companies in Eure have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 182 were registered in the last 12 months, 8 of them in October 2026, and 1,411 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 3,298Active companies
  • 182Registered in the last 12 months
  • 8Registered in October 2026
  • 1,411 (42.8%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20268
September 202621
August 202610
July 202617
June 20267
May 202611
April 202623
March 202613
February 202621
January 202626
December 202513
November 202512

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022175
2023171
2024171
2025180
2026 so far158

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,88757.2%
1 to 9 employees1,18335.9%
10 to 49 employees2176.6%
50 to 249 employees110.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C650
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A425
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A358
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A288
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A236
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B227
Painting and glazing43.34Z209
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B184
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B148
Floor and wall covering43.33Z137
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A90
Plastering43.31Z74
Insulation work activities43.29A65
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B41
Other specialised construction activities43.99D35
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z32
Waterproofing work43.99A24
Shop fitting43.32C23
Erection of metal structures43.99B21
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B13
Demolition43.11Z7
Test drilling and boring43.13Z5
Electrical installation on public roads43.21B3
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Amls13163213515 October 202643.22ALe Thuit de l'Oisonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Alcaless13153999113 October 202643.21APosesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maconnerie de la Vallee13166620812 October 202643.99CClef Vallee d'Eureannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lgte13088482830 September 202643.21AFrenelles-en-Vexinannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nordmann13131966718 September 202643.31ZLouviersannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lorailler13055152615 September 202643.31ZVernonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SPP10988794311 September 202643.33ZLe Thilannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Duchemin Concept1099916799 September 202643.32AEvreuxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LF Agencement Renovation1300611207 September 202643.32AMesnil-sur-l'Estreeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
France Clim Energie1304342104 September 202643.22AGaillonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.