Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Grand Est / Haute-Marne

Companies in Haute-Marne: 11,813 active companies by industry and town

11,813 active companies have their head office in Haute-Marne (52), Grand Est, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 500 were registered in the last 12 months, 18 of them in October 2026, and 2,533 have employees.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 11,813Active companies
  • 500Registered in the last 12 months
  • 18Registered in October 2026
  • 2,533 (21.4%)With employees
  • 52Department code
  • Grand EstRegion

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 202618
September 202633
August 202629
July 202656
June 202637
May 202640
April 202655
March 202641
February 202644
January 202663
December 202534
November 202550

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022502
2023516
2024457
2025528
2026 so far417

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared9,28078.6%
1 to 9 employees2,04917.3%
10 to 49 employees4013.4%
50 to 249 employees710.6%
250 employees or more120.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this department where 100 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B4,171
Mixed farming01.50Z508
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z440
Support activities for crop production01.61Z225
Activities of holding companies64.20Z210
Fund management activities66.30Z161
Renting of housing68.20A151
Traditional restaurants56.10A145
Fast-food restaurants56.10C138
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A128
Activities of head offices70.10Z126
Production of electricity35.11Z107
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z99
Hairdressing96.02A98
General masonry and building shell work43.99C95
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z92
Raising of other cattle and buffaloes01.42Z89
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A72
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A71
Support services to forestry02.40Z70
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A69
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z65
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z64
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A60
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z58
Beverage serving activities56.30Z58
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C56
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z56
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A50
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B49
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z47
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B45
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A44
Local road freight transport49.41B44
Logging02.20Z42
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A42
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D41
Painting and glazing43.34Z40
Landscape service activities81.30Z40
General food stores47.11B39

Biggest towns

CommuneDepartmentActive companies
Saint-DizierHaute-Marne1,596
ChaumontHaute-Marne1,426
LangresHaute-Marne586
NogentHaute-Marne229
JoinvilleHaute-Marne209
Bourbonne-les-BainsHaute-Marne189
Bettancourt-la-FerreeHaute-Marne183
Val-de-MeuseHaute-Marne171
WassyHaute-Marne165
La Porte du DerHaute-Marne164
Eclaron-Braucourt-Sainte-LiviereHaute-Marne152
Saints-GeosmesHaute-Marne151

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Immonos13197673022 October 202668.20BTroisfontaines-la-Villeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Volta Services13092091112 October 202643.21ABlumerayannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lightea1316312448 October 2026Saint-Dizierannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Idua1308486411 October 202670.22ZSaint-Dizierannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Batihcolas1308176121 October 202601.61ZVievilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Loopa1304096341 October 202662.01ZSaint-Dizierannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Haseris13111586730 September 202655.20ZVecquevilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Antre des Felteus13082888230 September 202655.20ZCuvesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vigr13129814328 September 202670.10ZVilliers-sur-Suizeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
H2R13131552523 September 202670.10ZVal-de-Meuseannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Societe de Gestion de Plongerot13050150523 September 202655.20ZRochetailleeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RS Plomberie Chauffage13055880222 September 202643.22APierremont-sur-Amanceannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Updated November 7, 2026. Read from INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr. Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.