Data / Carriers / Private fleets / Wyoming
Private fleets carriers in Wyoming: 812 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 812 active carriers in Wyoming with 5 or more power units that report private fleets that haul their own goods, 138 of them with 20 or more, running 11,705 power units with 9,246 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 32.9% of 1,588 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 812
- With 20+ power units
- 138
- Power units
- 11,705
- Drivers
- 9,246
- Inspections
- 2,148
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 106
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 32.9% (10.0 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Wyoming
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Redi Services LLC | Lyman | 285 | 375 | 37 | 21.7% | 3 |
| JTL Group Inc | Casper | 222 | 63 | 7 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Union Telephone Company | Mountain View | 203 | 260 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wyoming Machinery Company | Casper | 181 | 179 | 17 | 31.2% | 1 |
| Hall Trucking Inc | Evansville | 155 | 38 | 33 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Titan Electric Inc | Evansville | 127 | 159 | 5 | 80% | 0 |
| RMS Instrument and Electric | Gillette | 127 | 94 | 5 | 80% | 0 |
| Simon Contractors | Cheyenne | 106 | 81 | 26 | 27.8% | 1 |
| Homax Oil Sales Inc | Casper | 97 | 64 | 50 | 12.2% | 2 |
| Big Horn Co-Operative Marketing Association | Greybull | 97 | 26 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bridger Pipeline LLC | Casper | 95 | 53 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Visionary Communications LLC | Gillette | 87 | 101 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Teton Distributors Inc | Worland | 86 | 41 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Moser Engine Service | Evansville | 77 | 67 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| GK Construction Inc | Lovell | 75 | 36 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 |
| Blakeman Propane Inc | Moorcroft | 74 | 46 | 11 | 10% | 0 |
| Desert Mountain Corporation | Riverton | 73 | 50 | 91 | 21.4% | 0 |
| R&R Services Inc | Boulder | 71 | 48 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Element Techincal Services LLC | Bar Nunn | 68 | 27 | 10 | 28.6% | 1 |
| National Outdoor Leadership School | Lander | 67 | 60 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Walker Inspection LLC | Gillete | 63 | 62 | 8 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Freedom Oilfield Services Inc | Reliance | 62 | 23 | 9 | 22.2% | 0 |
| Igo Oil Field Service Inc | Douglas | 60 | 54 | 11 | 30% | 5 |
| Global Specialized Services LLC | Evansville | 58 | 75 | 122 | 15% | 2 |
| TRK Enterprises Inc | Cheyenne | 58 | 57 | 19 | 25% | 3 |
| Wyoming Environmental Services | Rock Springs | 58 | 32 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Compression Leasing Services Inc | Casper | 55 | 55 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| High West Energy Inc | Pine Bluffs | 55 | 37 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| D R M Inc | Gillette | 52 | 43 | 22 | 53.3% | 0 |
| Schulte Ta Inc | Gillette | 52 | 32 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Big Co | Thermopolis | 50 | 16 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wyoming Beverages Inc | Worland | 48 | 54 | 10 | 28.6% | 0 |
| RT Communications Inc | Worland | 48 | 52 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Nucor Inc | Riverton | 48 | 29 | 1 | Not listed | 2 |
| Mobile Concrete Inc | Mills | 48 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| G Bar S Heavy Haul LLC | Cheyenne | 47 | 24 | 12 | 42.9% | 1 |
| Tri State Oil Reclaimers Inc | Cheyenne | 44 | 24 | 28 | 7.1% | 0 |
| Barnum Inc | Buffalo | 44 | 10 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Eci LLC | Glenrock | 42 | 30 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Vindustries LLC | Mills | 42 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Waste Connections of Wyoming Inc | Casper | 41 | 25 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Redi Industrial Services LLC | Lyman | 40 | 52 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Western Transport LLC | Sheridan | 40 | 38 | 78 | 36.4% | 2 |
| Broken Link Energy LLC | Gillette | 40 | 14 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hurricane Services 21 LLC | Newcastle | 39 | 28 | 7 | 66.7% | 0 |
| Bartlett Oilfield Service Inc | Bairoil | 39 | 12 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Black Gold Energy Service LLC | Gillette | 38 | 46 | 21 | 45.5% | 0 |
| L and H Industrial Inc | Gillette | 38 | 40 | 13 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Southern Petroleum Laboratories Inc | Casper | 37 | 39 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Lower Valley Energy Inc | Afton | 36 | 48 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Exero Well Integrity LLC | Mills | 36 | 47 | 18 | 41.2% | 0 |
| Envirotech Services LLC | Evanston | 36 | 28 | 26 | 11.1% | 1 |
| Legends Transportation LLC | Laramie | 36 | 25 | 10 | Not listed | 3 |
| Pluggin Along Inc | Gillette | 36 | 11 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lock-Tite Anchor Company Incorporated | Edgerton | 35 | 21 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| BT Incorporated | Riverton | 34 | 36 | 19 | 26.3% | 2 |
| Powder River Energy Corporation | Sundance | 34 | 34 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Melco Inc | Lysite | 34 | 18 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Avail Valley Construction-Wy LLC | Afton | 34 | 17 | 9 | 71.4% | 0 |
| G Bar S Oilfield Services LLC | Cheyenne | 34 | 15 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 |
| Black Hawk Crane LLC | Gillette | 34 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fremont Beverages Inc | Worland | 33 | 17 | 10 | 20% | 0 |
| Mountain Construction Company | Lovell | 33 | 14 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Haystacks Inc | Wamsutter | 33 | 8 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jims Water Service Inc | Gillette | 33 | 8 | 6 | 83.3% | 0 |
| Wyoming Rents LLC | Casper | 32 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mcgarvin-Moberly Construction Company | Worland | 32 | 16 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| STC Construction Company Inc | Cheyenne | 32 | 10 | 5 | 80% | 0 |
| Broken Spoke Welding & Construction Inc | Eden | 32 | 4 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| MC Welding Service LLC | Gillette | 31 | 42 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wire Brothers Inc | Rock Springs | 31 | 30 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dooley Oil Incorporated | Laramie | 31 | 21 | 13 | 9.1% | 0 |
| Falcon Construction LLC | Gillette | 31 | 8 | 12 | 66.7% | 0 |
| Wood Wireline Service Inc | Gillette | 30 | 42 | 11 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Tri County Telephone Association Inc | Basin | 30 | 40 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Oil Well Perforators Inc | Casper | 30 | 25 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| PC Transport Inc | Casper | 30 | 24 | 50 | 27.8% | 2 |
| Hoskinson Contracting LLC | Gillette | 30 | 15 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Evans Construction Company | Jackson | 29 | 70 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jadeco Inc | Thermopolis | 29 | 19 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rael Cattle Company LLC | Cowley | 29 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Henry Bros Logistics LLC | Casper | 28 | 34 | 37 | 38.5% | 2 |
| Western Wyoming Beverages | Rock Springs | 28 | 30 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Northern Lights Energy Companies Inc | Evansville | 28 | 17 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Mountain Resort Services | Jackson | 28 | 15 | 20 | 20% | 0 |
| Short Powerline Service LLC | Glenrock | 27 | 25 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Searle Brothers Construction Co Inc | Rock Springs | 27 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| SLS West Inc | Gillette | 27 | 15 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ram Trucking Inc | Cheyenne | 27 | 14 | 7 | 0% | 0 |
| Wolff Industries Inc | Powell | 26 | 25 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pine Bluffs Gravel & Excavating Inc | Pine Bluffs | 26 | 22 | 10 | 42.9% | 1 |
| Wilson Bros Construction Inc | Cowley | 26 | 11 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Earth Work Solutions | Gillette | 26 | 6 | 5 | 100% | 0 |
| Raft on Inc | Jackson | 25 | 30 | 13 | 15.4% | 1 |
| Mcmurry Ready Mix Co | Casper | 25 | 27 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Big Horn Tire | Gillette | 25 | 26 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Western Wyoming Beverages | Rock Springs | 25 | 26 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Enercrest Products Inc | Big Piney | 25 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| S & L Industrial | Cowley | 25 | 17 | 5 | Not listed | 3 |
| Brutill Construction Inc | Evansville | 25 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.