Data / Carriers / Interstate carriers / Wyoming
Interstate carriers carriers in Wyoming: 658 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 658 active carriers in Wyoming with 5 or more power units that report interstate carriers, 161 of them with 20 or more, running 12,220 power units with 10,207 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 29.8% of 3,060 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 658
- With 20+ power units
- 161
- Power units
- 12,220
- Drivers
- 10,207
- Inspections
- 4,371
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 181
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 29.8% (6.9 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Wyoming
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Admiral Transport Corporation | Worland | 519 | 849 | 151 | 9.1% | 5 |
| Redi Services LLC | Lyman | 285 | 375 | 37 | 21.7% | 3 |
| JTL Group Inc | Casper | 222 | 63 | 7 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Union Telephone Company | Mountain View | 203 | 260 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wyoming Machinery Company | Casper | 181 | 179 | 17 | 31.2% | 1 |
| Hall Trucking Inc | Evansville | 155 | 38 | 33 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Titan Electric Inc | Evansville | 127 | 159 | 5 | 80% | 0 |
| RMS Instrument and Electric | Gillette | 127 | 94 | 5 | 80% | 0 |
| Natrona County School District | Casper | 119 | 92 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Prairie Field Services LLC | Casper | 113 | 117 | 88 | 45.5% | 4 |
| Simon Contractors | Cheyenne | 106 | 81 | 26 | 27.8% | 1 |
| Dixon Brosinc | Newcastle | 100 | 87 | 138 | 19.3% | 4 |
| Homax Oil Sales Inc | Casper | 97 | 64 | 50 | 12.2% | 2 |
| Big Horn Co-Operative Marketing Association | Greybull | 97 | 26 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bridger Pipeline LLC | Casper | 95 | 53 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mountain Line Inc | Rock Springs | 90 | 80 | 184 | 27.5% | 4 |
| Visionary Communications LLC | Gillette | 87 | 101 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Inno Solutions Inc | Casper | 87 | 87 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Teton Distributors Inc | Worland | 86 | 41 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| John Bunning Transfer Company Inc | Rock Springs | 82 | 36 | 24 | 27.3% | 2 |
| Ryan Bros Trucking Inc | Thermopolis | 75 | 44 | 43 | 21.7% | 3 |
| GK Construction Inc | Lovell | 75 | 36 | 7 | 42.9% | 1 |
| Blakeman Propane Inc | Moorcroft | 74 | 46 | 11 | 10% | 0 |
| GFT Express LLC | Rock Springs | 73 | 73 | 360 | 28% | 5 |
| Desert Mountain Corporation | Riverton | 73 | 50 | 91 | 21.4% | 0 |
| R&R Services Inc | Boulder | 71 | 48 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Element Techincal Services LLC | Bar Nunn | 68 | 27 | 10 | 28.6% | 1 |
| National Outdoor Leadership School | Lander | 67 | 60 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Albany County School District One | Laramie | 64 | 84 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Walker Inspection LLC | Gillete | 63 | 62 | 8 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Freedom Oilfield Services Inc | Reliance | 62 | 23 | 9 | 22.2% | 0 |
| Igo Oil Field Service Inc | Douglas | 60 | 54 | 11 | 30% | 5 |
| Hayway Logistic LLC | Cheyenne | 59 | 21 | 27 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Global Specialized Services LLC | Evansville | 58 | 75 | 122 | 15% | 2 |
| TRK Enterprises Inc | Cheyenne | 58 | 57 | 19 | 25% | 3 |
| Wyoming Environmental Services | Rock Springs | 58 | 32 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Greene's Energy Services Inc | Rock Springs | 58 | 11 | 17 | 70% | 0 |
| Tcri Energy Services Inc | Gillette | 57 | 89 | 13 | 36.4% | 5 |
| Compression Leasing Services Inc | Casper | 55 | 55 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| High West Energy Inc | Pine Bluffs | 55 | 37 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| D R M Inc | Gillette | 52 | 43 | 22 | 53.3% | 0 |
| Schulte Ta Inc | Gillette | 52 | 32 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Action Cargo Corporation | Casper | 50 | 107 | 30 | 16.7% | 3 |
| Big Co | Thermopolis | 50 | 16 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wyoming Beverages Inc | Worland | 48 | 54 | 10 | 28.6% | 0 |
| RT Communications Inc | Worland | 48 | 52 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Nucor Inc | Riverton | 48 | 29 | 1 | Not listed | 2 |
| Firesteel Well Service Inc | Moorcroft | 48 | 27 | 10 | 66.7% | 0 |
| Mobile Concrete Inc | Mills | 48 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| G Bar S Heavy Haul LLC | Cheyenne | 47 | 24 | 12 | 42.9% | 1 |
| Tri State Oil Reclaimers Inc | Cheyenne | 44 | 24 | 28 | 7.1% | 0 |
| Barnum Inc | Buffalo | 44 | 10 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Eci LLC | Glenrock | 42 | 30 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Vindustries LLC | Mills | 42 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Redi Industrial Services LLC | Lyman | 40 | 52 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Western Transport LLC | Sheridan | 40 | 38 | 78 | 36.4% | 2 |
| Maverick Oilfield Services LLC | Douglas | 40 | 25 | 14 | 83.3% | 1 |
| Broken Link Energy LLC | Gillette | 40 | 14 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hurricane Services 21 LLC | Newcastle | 39 | 28 | 7 | 66.7% | 0 |
| Bartlett Oilfield Service Inc | Bairoil | 39 | 12 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Black Gold Energy Service LLC | Gillette | 38 | 46 | 21 | 45.5% | 0 |
| L and H Industrial Inc | Gillette | 38 | 40 | 13 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Southern Petroleum Laboratories Inc | Casper | 37 | 39 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Cowboy State Trucking Inc | Kemmerer | 37 | 38 | 8 | 57.1% | 1 |
| Legend Services Inc | Rock Springs | 37 | 18 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Lower Valley Energy Inc | Afton | 36 | 48 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Exero Well Integrity LLC | Mills | 36 | 47 | 18 | 41.2% | 0 |
| Envirotech Services LLC | Evanston | 36 | 28 | 26 | 11.1% | 1 |
| Legends Transportation LLC | Laramie | 36 | 25 | 10 | Not listed | 3 |
| Jerry Diemoz | Rock Springs | 36 | 14 | 14 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Pluggin Along Inc | Gillette | 36 | 11 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| BT Incorporated | Riverton | 34 | 36 | 19 | 26.3% | 2 |
| Powder River Energy Corporation | Sundance | 34 | 34 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Melco Inc | Lysite | 34 | 18 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Avail Valley Construction-Wy LLC | Afton | 34 | 17 | 9 | 71.4% | 0 |
| G Bar S Oilfield Services LLC | Cheyenne | 34 | 15 | 7 | 42.9% | 2 |
| Black Hawk Crane LLC | Gillette | 34 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fremont Beverages Inc | Worland | 33 | 17 | 10 | 20% | 0 |
| Mountain Construction Company | Lovell | 33 | 14 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Haystacks Inc | Wamsutter | 33 | 8 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jims Water Service Inc | Gillette | 33 | 8 | 6 | 83.3% | 0 |
| Mcgarvin-Moberly Construction Company | Worland | 32 | 16 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Broken Spoke Welding & Construction Inc | Eden | 32 | 4 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| MC Welding Service LLC | Gillette | 31 | 42 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wire Brothers Inc | Rock Springs | 31 | 30 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dooley Oil Incorporated | Laramie | 31 | 21 | 13 | 9.1% | 0 |
| TDS Collection Service Inc | Torrington | 31 | 19 | 7 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Falcon Construction LLC | Gillette | 31 | 8 | 12 | 66.7% | 0 |
| Great Plains Crew Change Company LLC | Gillette | 30 | 52 | 12 | 0% | 0 |
| Wood Wireline Service Inc | Gillette | 30 | 42 | 11 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Tri County Telephone Association Inc | Basin | 30 | 40 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| PC Transport Inc | Casper | 30 | 24 | 50 | 27.8% | 2 |
| Dooley Oil Transport Inc | Laramie | 30 | 22 | 35 | 15.4% | 0 |
| Hoskinson Contracting LLC | Gillette | 30 | 15 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Evans Construction Company | Jackson | 29 | 70 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ready Oilfield Service Inc | Rock Springs | 29 | 41 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bidell Gas Compression Inc. | Gillette | 29 | 23 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jadeco Inc | Thermopolis | 29 | 19 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rael Cattle Company LLC | Cowley | 29 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Black Rock Mine Service LLC | Gillette | 28 | 36 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.