Data / Carriers / Texas / Pharr, TX
Trucking and bus carriers in Pharr, TX: 76 carriers with 5+ trucks
Pharr, TX has 76 registered motor carriers with 5 or more power units, 17 of them with 20 or more, operating 2,294 power units with 1,783 drivers. From November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, their vehicles went out of service in 16.0% of 4,427 vehicle inspections, against 22.9% for all carriers, and the states reported 92 crashes involving them.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 76
- With 20+ power units
- 17
- Power units
- 2,294
- Drivers
- 1,783
- Inspections
- 5,642
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 92
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 16.0% (6.9 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest carriers in Pharr
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trancasa USA Inc | Pharr | 342 | 198 | 768 | 11.3% | 5 |
| Rapid Logistics LLC | Pharr | 325 | 303 | 775 | 15.8% | 16 |
| Unimex Logistics LLC | Pharr | 284 | 138 | 524 | 14.4% | 13 |
| Royal Freight LP | Pharr | 223 | 180 | 464 | 17.3% | 14 |
| Val Transport LLC | Pharr | 100 | 31 | 54 | 29.4% | 1 |
| Transport Continental Inc | Pharr | 91 | 83 | 518 | 4.9% | 7 |
| Gec Transport Solutions LLC | Pharr | 70 | 69 | 223 | 15.3% | 2 |
| VD International Trucking LLC | Pharr | 70 | 54 | 166 | 23.8% | 4 |
| Omc Carriers LLC | Pharr | 50 | 50 | 147 | 7.1% | 2 |
| Global Link International LLC | Pharr | 44 | 22 | 52 | 14.6% | 1 |
| Pegasus Intertransport LLC | Pharr | 40 | 37 | 156 | 32.1% | 2 |
| Matt's Building Materials Inc | Pharr | 36 | 33 | 39 | 25.7% | 0 |
| C & C Transfer Inc | Pharr | 25 | 26 | 120 | 19% | 2 |
| Fernando Paez Transport Inc | Pharr | 25 | 25 | 35 | 26.3% | 1 |
| LM Transport LP | Pharr | 22 | 22 | 359 | 7.3% | 0 |
| Del Campo a Tu Mesa Inc | Pharr | 22 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Global Link Intercontinental LLC | Pharr | 20 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Corporacion De Servicios Diversos Inc | Pharr | 17 | 23 | 41 | 18.9% | 1 |
| Tewasho International Inc | Pharr | 16 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Amp Carriers LLC | Pharr | 16 | 15 | 26 | 10.5% | 0 |
| Stallion Transportation LLC | Pharr | 16 | 14 | 118 | 24.1% | 0 |
| Valley Builders Transportation Co | Pharr | 16 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ancla LLC | Pharr | 15 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Transnieto Inc | Pharr | 15 | 10 | 31 | 12.5% | 2 |
| Mobile Crane Service Inc | Pharr | 14 | 30 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mogo Transport LLC | Pharr | 14 | 16 | 55 | 30.8% | 3 |
| Unimex Freight LLC | Pharr | 14 | 15 | 40 | 30.8% | 0 |
| Falcon Freight LLC | Pharr | 14 | 14 | 30 | 20.8% | 1 |
| Escorpion 1 Transport LLC | Pharr | 12 | 12 | 76 | 13.4% | 1 |
| BNG Logistics LLC | Pharr | 12 | 2 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| TMF Carriers LLC | Pharr | 10 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tr3jo Transport LLC | Pharr | 10 | 10 | 52 | 14.3% | 2 |
| Swei Transport LLC | Pharr | 10 | 8 | 31 | 26.3% | 0 |
| Mustang Trucking LLC | Pharr | 10 | 7 | 73 | 40.8% | 1 |
| Maria Guadalupe Acosta | Pharr | 10 | 6 | 27 | 21.1% | 0 |
| Charlymar Transport LLC | Pharr | 9 | 9 | 37 | 56% | 2 |
| Inter Petroleum LLC | Pharr | 9 | 7 | 112 | 11.4% | 1 |
| A1 Skylite Signs | Pharr | 9 | 4 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| O & H Transport LP | Pharr | 9 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Regio Express Inc | Pharr | 8 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cien Transport LLC | Pharr | 8 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lacks Valley Stores LTD | Pharr | 8 | 8 | 9 | 0% | 0 |
| Ruth I Salinas & Omar Salinas LLC | Pharr | 8 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| San Francisco Trucking LLC | Pharr | 8 | 6 | 26 | 15.4% | 0 |
| G & M X-Press LLC | Pharr | 8 | 4 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| NTM Trucks LLC | Pharr | 8 | 4 | 9 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Road Construction Haulers TX LLC | Pharr | 8 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Emmaree Transport Inc | Pharr | 7 | 9 | 66 | 10.5% | 2 |
| Guichos Transport LLC | Pharr | 7 | 8 | 27 | 21.1% | 0 |
| Cuquis Trucking LLC | Pharr | 7 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Viga Express USA LLC | Pharr | 7 | 7 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Yanez TX LLC | Pharr | 7 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pyd Texas Hauling LLC | Pharr | 7 | 6 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ams Trucking USA LLC | Pharr | 6 | 12 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Isamex Plus LLC | Pharr | 6 | 12 | 25 | 35% | 0 |
| Reyes Gonzalez JR | Pharr | 6 | 7 | 11 | 33.3% | 1 |
| 956 Trucking TX LLC | Pharr | 6 | 6 | 37 | 20.6% | 0 |
| Gem Wholesale Distributors LLC | Pharr | 6 | 6 | 26 | 13.3% | 0 |
| Intercontinental Fast LLC | Pharr | 6 | 6 | 9 | Not listed | 1 |
| SG Trucking LLC | Pharr | 6 | 6 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| MLG Trucking LLC | Pharr | 5 | 6 | 21 | 25% | 0 |
| Red Line Express Services LLC | Pharr | 5 | 6 | 51 | 25% | 1 |
| S & R Logistic LLC | Pharr | 5 | 6 | 24 | 33.3% | 1 |
| South Pharr Truck Sales LLC | Pharr | 5 | 6 | 7 | 0% | 0 |
| Z06 Trucking LLC | Pharr | 5 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| 3 Reyes Trucking LLC | Pharr | 5 | 5 | 13 | 36.4% | 0 |
| A&a Customs Brokerage Services Inc | Pharr | 5 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Avohit Transport Inc | Pharr | 5 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ditava Transport LLC | Pharr | 5 | 5 | 30 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Ja & L Truck Sales LLC | Pharr | 5 | 5 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mar Hauling LLC | Pharr | 5 | 5 | 11 | 63.6% | 1 |
| Nana Carriers LLC | Pharr | 5 | 5 | 21 | 43.8% | 0 |
| SS Tewasho LLC | Pharr | 5 | 5 | 12 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Truenorth American Freight LLC | Pharr | 5 | 5 | 20 | 57.9% | 0 |
| Beta's Trucking LLC | Pharr | 5 | 4 | 18 | 6.2% | 0 |
| Irasema Salinas | Pharr | 5 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
Carriers by fleet size
| Power units | Carriers |
|---|---|
| 5 to 9 | 41 |
| 10 to 19 | 18 |
| 20 to 49 | 8 |
| 50 to 99 | 4 |
| 100 to 499 | 5 |
| 500 or more | 0 |
Cargo carried
Also on SpecStream
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.