Data / Carriers / Texas / Mcallen, TX
Trucking and bus carriers in Mcallen, TX: 119 carriers with 5+ trucks
Mcallen, TX has 119 registered motor carriers with 5 or more power units, 20 of them with 20 or more, operating 1,663 power units with 1,631 drivers. From November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, their vehicles went out of service in 25.4% of 2,601 vehicle inspections, against 22.9% for all carriers, and the states reported 71 crashes involving them.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 119
- With 20+ power units
- 20
- Power units
- 1,663
- Drivers
- 1,631
- Inspections
- 3,276
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 71
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 25.4% (2.5 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest carriers in Mcallen
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L & F Distributors LLC | Mcallen | 165 | 185 | 42 | 10.8% | 3 |
| Davila Servies Inc | Mcallen | 119 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Arepet Express LLC | Mcallen | 55 | 55 | 229 | 23.3% | 3 |
| Tfi Logistics LLC | Mcallen | 46 | 75 | 155 | 44.1% | 1 |
| Favorite Brand LLC | Mcallen | 45 | 14 | 15 | 0% | 1 |
| Armor Trucking LLC | Mcallen | 40 | 40 | 10 | 16.7% | 2 |
| Fourwide Transportation LLC | Mcallen | 39 | 37 | 202 | 20.3% | 3 |
| Trinity Environmental Titan Trucking LLC | Mcallen | 39 | 23 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Line Drive Texas Inc | Mcallen | 32 | 22 | 74 | 28.8% | 1 |
| -A I Logistics LLC | Mcallen | 29 | 85 | 15 | 23.1% | 1 |
| Valle Transportation Service LLC | Mcallen | 27 | 27 | 185 | 16.3% | 5 |
| Sandra Guajardo | Mcallen | 26 | 24 | 150 | 34.8% | 2 |
| Transcold LLC | Mcallen | 25 | 25 | 53 | 42.9% | 0 |
| Campos Carriers LLC | Mcallen | 24 | 24 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Reyes Produce Transport Inc | Mcallen | 24 | 24 | 68 | 8.9% | 2 |
| General Transportation Services LLC | Mcallen | 24 | 18 | 51 | 20.7% | 4 |
| All Valley Charters LLC | Mcallen | 21 | 116 | 3 | Not listed | 2 |
| Kalo Transport LLC | Mcallen | 21 | 24 | 91 | 36.5% | 2 |
| DTS Transport LLC | Mcallen | 21 | 14 | 62 | 18.6% | 0 |
| Sand Masters LLC | Mcallen | 20 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tasa Trucking Inc | Mcallen | 18 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| TTM Trucking Services LLC | Mcallen | 18 | 16 | 92 | 30.4% | 0 |
| Twins Logistics LLC | Mcallen | 18 | 15 | 69 | 16.3% | 2 |
| Val-Lee Transportation LLC | Mcallen | 17 | 17 | 76 | 22.6% | 2 |
| American Petroleum Carriers LLC | Mcallen | 16 | 10 | 77 | 28.3% | 3 |
| Xo M Logistic LLC | Mcallen | 15 | 19 | 66 | 20.9% | 0 |
| HS Express Inc | Mcallen | 15 | 15 | 16 | 0% | 2 |
| D&G Energy Corporation | Mcallen | 15 | 10 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| South Texas Fuel Haulers LLC | Mcallen | 15 | 3 | 91 | 10.5% | 2 |
| Tex-Mex Recycling LLC | Mcallen | 14 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Emto Transport LLC | Mcallen | 13 | 13 | 14 | 40% | 2 |
| Rio Grande Pak Foods LTD | Mcallen | 13 | 11 | 5 | 20% | 0 |
| Emmanuel Carrier LLC | Mcallen | 12 | 12 | 42 | 24.4% | 0 |
| The First Name in Freight Inc | Mcallen | 12 | 12 | 31 | 28% | 0 |
| Martha Patricia Lopez | Mcallen | 12 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Smartcom Telephone LLC | Mcallen | 12 | 2 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| B & V Express LLC | Mcallen | 11 | 11 | 53 | 21.4% | 0 |
| Kenneth Fox Supply Co | Mcallen | 11 | 11 | 36 | 9.5% | 1 |
| South Texas Proppant LLC | Mcallen | 11 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jorge L Barrera JR | Mcallen | 11 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Williams Transport & Trading LLC | Mcallen | 11 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Escamilla Tour Buses LLC | Mcallen | 10 | 29 | 46 | 6.8% | 0 |
| Jack Express LLC | Mcallen | 10 | 10 | 29 | 50% | 0 |
| Moritz Trucking LLC | Mcallen | 10 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Val-A LLC | Mcallen | 10 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sotex Xpress LLC | Mcallen | 10 | 8 | 47 | 17.1% | 0 |
| Ov Group Transportation LLC | Mcallen | 9 | 18 | 29 | 35.3% | 0 |
| Am Trucking LLC | Mcallen | 9 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| De Leon Truck Lines Inc | Mcallen | 9 | 9 | 31 | 4.8% | 3 |
| Eagle Ford Sand Logistics LLC | Mcallen | 9 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| J&G Transport LLC | Mcallen | 9 | 9 | 17 | 20% | 2 |
| Jose G Perez JR | Mcallen | 9 | 9 | 43 | 32.5% | 2 |
| Josie M Cantu | Mcallen | 9 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| L&N Lastmile LLC | Mcallen | 9 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ledmar Transport LLC | Mcallen | 9 | 9 | 8 | 37.5% | 0 |
| Mar Enterprises LLC | Mcallen | 9 | 9 | 36 | 24.1% | 1 |
| Provalley Foods LLC | Mcallen | 9 | 9 | 21 | 16.7% | 1 |
| Naval Trucking LLC | Mcallen | 8 | 14 | 13 | 30.8% | 0 |
| Jagar Trucking Inc | Mcallen | 8 | 10 | 40 | 26.7% | 1 |
| Turistica Merlo Inc | Mcallen | 8 | 10 | 57 | 48.9% | 0 |
| Solseg Equipment LLC | Mcallen | 8 | 9 | 51 | 31.1% | 0 |
| Fat-T Transportation LLC | Mcallen | 8 | 8 | 26 | 47.1% | 1 |
| Fresh 2 Day LLC | Mcallen | 8 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Isabelles Transport LLC | Mcallen | 8 | 8 | 33 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Pelicans Brothers LLC | Mcallen | 8 | 8 | 49 | 29% | 2 |
| Rodriguez Truck Transport Inc | Mcallen | 8 | 8 | 8 | 16.7% | 2 |
| Sibel Carriers LLC | Mcallen | 8 | 8 | 36 | 25.9% | 2 |
| Manuel T Trigo | Mcallen | 8 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Marroquin Transport LLC | Mcallen | 7 | 8 | 28 | 27.8% | 1 |
| 7 Palmas Trucking LLC | Mcallen | 7 | 7 | 18 | 30.8% | 0 |
| Amxpress Carriers LLC | Mcallen | 7 | 7 | 21 | 40% | 1 |
| Buffalo RR Trucking LLC | Mcallen | 7 | 7 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Castle Ready Mix LLC | Mcallen | 7 | 7 | 20 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Ibsa Trucking LLC | Mcallen | 7 | 7 | 17 | 20% | 0 |
| Mirage Trucking LLC | Mcallen | 7 | 7 | 13 | 0% | 1 |
| Oncorp LLC | Mcallen | 7 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Transborder International Logistics LLC | Mcallen | 7 | 7 | 45 | 25.6% | 0 |
| Rio Truss LP | Mcallen | 7 | 5 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| SNS Transport LLC | Mcallen | 7 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mega Sport LLC | Mcallen | 7 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| South Texas Petroleum | Mcallen | 7 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Safe Track LLC | Mcallen | 6 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Baldo's Transport LLC | Mcallen | 6 | 7 | 27 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Luera's Trucking LLC | Mcallen | 6 | 7 | 22 | 26.7% | 0 |
| Aegsa Logistics Trucking Inc | Mcallen | 6 | 6 | 15 | 18.2% | 0 |
| Cgi Transport LLC | Mcallen | 6 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Chapa's Moving Express LLC | Mcallen | 6 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Cometa Bus LLC | Mcallen | 6 | 6 | 7 | 66.7% | 0 |
| Excalibur Transport LLC | Mcallen | 6 | 6 | 22 | 26.3% | 0 |
| International Courier | Mcallen | 6 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ocan Logistics LLC | Mcallen | 6 | 6 | 24 | 10.5% | 0 |
| Orange Cooler LLC | Mcallen | 6 | 6 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| LGX Logistics LLC | Mcallen | 6 | 5 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| JM Floral | Mcallen | 6 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Vigil Transport LLC | Mcallen | 5 | 8 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ace Transport Inc | Mcallen | 5 | 6 | 15 | 0% | 0 |
| Ez Express Inc | Mcallen | 5 | 6 | 18 | 25% | 2 |
| Reynaldo Nava | Mcallen | 5 | 6 | 52 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Valley Steel Recycling LLC | Mcallen | 5 | 6 | 36 | 40% | 0 |
| A2Z Enterprises LLC | Mcallen | 5 | 5 | 30 | 20.7% | 0 |
Carriers by fleet size
| Power units | Carriers |
|---|---|
| 5 to 9 | 73 |
| 10 to 19 | 26 |
| 20 to 49 | 17 |
| 50 to 99 | 1 |
| 100 to 499 | 2 |
| 500 or more | 0 |
Cargo carried
Also on SpecStream
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.