Data / Carriers / Texas / Conroe, TX
Trucking and bus carriers in Conroe, TX: 102 carriers with 5+ trucks
Conroe, TX has 102 registered motor carriers with 5 or more power units, 21 of them with 20 or more, operating 2,142 power units with 1,791 drivers. From November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, their vehicles went out of service in 23.7% of 1,350 vehicle inspections, against 22.9% for all carriers, and the states reported 92 crashes involving them.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 102
- With 20+ power units
- 21
- Power units
- 2,142
- Drivers
- 1,791
- Inspections
- 1,730
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 92
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 23.7% (0.8 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest carriers in Conroe
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Mail Service Inc | Conroe | 381 | 275 | 125 | 19.8% | 26 |
| BDG Trees LLC | Conroe | 257 | 281 | 4 | Not listed | 2 |
| Barrilleaux Energy Services LLC | Conroe | 106 | 105 | 12 | 18.2% | 2 |
| Splicers Inc | Conroe | 83 | 75 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mule Dust Inc | Conroe | 80 | 40 | 43 | 25% | 5 |
| Ces Partners LLC | Conroe | 77 | 10 | 10 | 50% | 0 |
| CW Transport LLC | Conroe | 55 | 21 | 36 | 0% | 1 |
| Romtrans Express LLC | Conroe | 53 | 57 | 137 | 29.4% | 3 |
| Conroe Concrete LTD | Conroe | 49 | 45 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| RPC Transport Inc | Conroe | 49 | 32 | 119 | 14.5% | 7 |
| Tcbl LLC | Conroe | 35 | 40 | 75 | 29.2% | 8 |
| Totran Transportation Services Inc | Conroe | 32 | 32 | 49 | 6.5% | 2 |
| Delta Tree Holdings Inc | Conroe | 31 | 50 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hard Hats Enterprise LLC | Conroe | 31 | 28 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Advanced Freight Dynamics LLC | Conroe | 30 | 25 | 111 | 6.6% | 1 |
| Versabucket LLC | Conroe | 28 | 33 | 27 | 4.8% | 1 |
| O'farrell Transport Inc | Conroe | 23 | 16 | 33 | 8% | 1 |
| Bald Eagle Transporting LLC | Conroe | 22 | 16 | 53 | 21.3% | 5 |
| Driven Transport LLC | Conroe | 21 | 21 | 99 | 24.1% | 1 |
| Town and Country Garbage LLC | Conroe | 21 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lincoln Lumber Logistics Inc | Conroe | 20 | 20 | 18 | 60% | 0 |
| Rogue Waste Recovery & Environmental Inc | Conroe | 19 | 10 | 23 | 30.4% | 0 |
| Higdon Construction LLC | Conroe | 16 | 16 | 5 | 0% | 0 |
| Fixed Point Cargo LLC | Conroe | 16 | 8 | 40 | 17.1% | 0 |
| Integrity Fleet Services Inc | Conroe | 16 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Bakers' Signs & Manufacturing LLC | Conroe | 15 | 9 | 4 | Not listed | 2 |
| Masters Advanced Remediation Services LLC | Conroe | 14 | 20 | 13 | 23.1% | 0 |
| 5L Energy Services LLC | Conroe | 14 | 14 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Conroe Welding Supply Inc | Conroe | 14 | 12 | 56 | 7.1% | 0 |
| Atar Trucking LLC | Conroe | 14 | 11 | 53 | 28.6% | 4 |
| Bauer Equipment America Inc | Conroe | 14 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ajb Transports Corp | Conroe | 14 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dadson Construction LLC | Conroe | 13 | 12 | 31 | 74.2% | 0 |
| 1-I&b Underground Services LLC | Conroe | 12 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Troy Karge | Conroe | 11 | 13 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Alensue Logistics LLC | Conroe | 11 | 12 | 92 | 7.4% | 1 |
| Yancey Transportation Company | Conroe | 11 | 11 | 9 | 66.7% | 0 |
| Ashley Transport LLC | Conroe | 11 | 10 | 25 | 34.8% | 2 |
| J L Horton Investments | Conroe | 11 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rodrial USA LLC | Conroe | 11 | 9 | 22 | 26.3% | 2 |
| M&M Just Materials LLC | Conroe | 11 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| CWS Propane LLC | Conroe | 10 | 13 | 15 | 7.1% | 0 |
| Heritage Waste Solutions Inc | Conroe | 10 | 10 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Jose Adan Bonilla Zetino | Conroe | 10 | 5 | 18 | 44.4% | 0 |
| Greentech Transportation Services LLC | Conroe | 9 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| P & Z Logistic Inc | Conroe | 9 | 3 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hazmat International Inc | Conroe | 8 | 22 | 1 | Not listed | 3 |
| PSM Integrity Solutions LLC | Conroe | 8 | 9 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Diamond Logistics & Transport LLC | Conroe | 8 | 8 | 69 | 16.9% | 0 |
| GMV Motors LLC | Conroe | 8 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Trans Drive LLC | Conroe | 8 | 8 | 30 | 20% | 0 |
| T & C Materials LLC | Conroe | 8 | 7 | 33 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Draggin Tools Trucking LLC | Conroe | 8 | 6 | 15 | 8.3% | 0 |
| Bellemare Transport Inc | Conroe | 8 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pattin Oil Company | Conroe | 8 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| M & S Cable Contractors Inc | Conroe | 8 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Berkeley Outside Services Inc | Conroe | 8 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cable TV Construction and Installation Inc. | Conroe | 7 | 19 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Humurco Inc | Conroe | 7 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Montgomery County Food Bank | Conroe | 7 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Double J Land Clearing & Const Inc | Conroe | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0% | 0 |
| Reddico Construction Co Inc | Conroe | 7 | 3 | 6 | 0% | 0 |
| Rivco Trucking LLC | Conroe | 7 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wildcat Ppe LLC | Conroe | 6 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Continuum Transport Group | Conroe | 6 | 12 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| FDQ Enterprises LLC | Conroe | 6 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fidelis Trucking & Freight LLC | Conroe | 6 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Caywood Enterprises Inc | Conroe | 6 | 7 | 6 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Amg Partners Trucking LLC | Conroe | 6 | 6 | 34 | 32.4% | 3 |
| Asher Transportation LLC | Conroe | 6 | 6 | 10 | 42.9% | 1 |
| Fruition Transport LLC | Conroe | 6 | 6 | 5 | 40% | 0 |
| Ica Trucking LLC | Conroe | 6 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Relentless Logistics LLC | Conroe | 6 | 6 | 8 | 50% | 0 |
| Huxted Trenchless LLC | Conroe | 6 | 5 | 9 | 40% | 0 |
| 1011 Welding and Fabrication | Conroe | 6 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Freeway Transportation LLC | Conroe | 6 | 3 | 9 | 55.6% | 0 |
| Benni Cargo LLC | Conroe | 6 | 2 | 22 | 12.5% | 1 |
| Sasatian LLC | Conroe | 6 | 2 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Southeast Texas Trees | Conroe | 6 | 2 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Structural Integrity Group LLC | Conroe | 6 | 2 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Blackswan H20 Services | Conroe | 5 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| H T M S Inc | Conroe | 5 | 6 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| TNS LLC | Conroe | 5 | 6 | 8 | 28.6% | 0 |
| 10-Needham Inc | Conroe | 5 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| A-Line Transport LLC | Conroe | 5 | 5 | 5 | 40% | 0 |
| Eagle Roadlines Inc | Conroe | 5 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Milstead HMR LLC | Conroe | 5 | 5 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Nataph Freight Logistics LLC | Conroe | 5 | 5 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Svar Transport LLC | Conroe | 5 | 5 | 13 | Not listed | 0 |
| Troy Atkinson | Conroe | 5 | 5 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Liberty Materials Inc | Conroe | 5 | 4 | 17 | 29.4% | 1 |
| N&H Materials and Construction Co | Conroe | 5 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rodney Frost Distributing Inc | Conroe | 5 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Beeson Trucking LLC | Conroe | 5 | 3 | 10 | 44.4% | 0 |
| Diamond JK Services LLC | Conroe | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0% | 0 |
| Jose Francisco Zamudio | Conroe | 5 | 3 | 7 | 57.1% | 0 |
| MP Trucking Services Inc | Conroe | 5 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tex-Star Gunite LLC | Conroe | 5 | 3 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| The Grass Store LLC | Conroe | 5 | 3 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cude Oilfield Contractors Inc | Conroe | 5 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
Carriers by fleet size
| Power units | Carriers |
|---|---|
| 5 to 9 | 58 |
| 10 to 19 | 23 |
| 20 to 49 | 13 |
| 50 to 99 | 5 |
| 100 to 499 | 3 |
| 500 or more | 0 |
Cargo carried
Also on SpecStream
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.