Data / Carriers / Motor vehicles / Wyoming
Motor vehicles carriers in Wyoming: 230 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 230 active carriers in Wyoming with 5 or more power units that report motor vehicles cargo, 42 of them with 20 or more, running 3,988 power units with 3,309 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 27.1% of 1,227 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 230
- With 20+ power units
- 42
- Power units
- 3,988
- Drivers
- 3,309
- Inspections
- 1,696
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 52
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 27.1% (4.2 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Wyoming
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Redi Services LLC | Lyman | 285 | 375 | 37 | 21.7% | 3 |
| JTL Group Inc | Casper | 222 | 63 | 7 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Union Telephone Company | Mountain View | 203 | 260 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Titan Electric Inc | Evansville | 127 | 159 | 5 | 80% | 0 |
| RMS Instrument and Electric | Gillette | 127 | 94 | 5 | 80% | 0 |
| Big Horn Co-Operative Marketing Association | Greybull | 97 | 26 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mountain Line Inc | Rock Springs | 90 | 80 | 184 | 27.5% | 4 |
| Visionary Communications LLC | Gillette | 87 | 101 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| GFT Express LLC | Rock Springs | 73 | 73 | 360 | 28% | 5 |
| R&R Services Inc | Boulder | 71 | 48 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Global Specialized Services LLC | Evansville | 58 | 75 | 122 | 15% | 2 |
| Big Co | Thermopolis | 50 | 16 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| G Bar S Heavy Haul LLC | Cheyenne | 47 | 24 | 12 | 42.9% | 1 |
| Barnum Inc | Buffalo | 44 | 10 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Eci LLC | Glenrock | 42 | 30 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Redi Industrial Services LLC | Lyman | 40 | 52 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Broken Link Energy LLC | Gillette | 40 | 14 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bartlett Oilfield Service Inc | Bairoil | 39 | 12 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cowboy State Trucking Inc | Kemmerer | 37 | 38 | 8 | 57.1% | 1 |
| Pluggin Along Inc | Gillette | 36 | 11 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| BT Incorporated | Riverton | 34 | 36 | 19 | 26.3% | 2 |
| Powder River Energy Corporation | Sundance | 34 | 34 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Avail Valley Construction-Wy LLC | Afton | 34 | 17 | 9 | 71.4% | 0 |
| Broken Spoke Welding & Construction Inc | Eden | 32 | 4 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| TDS Collection Service Inc | Torrington | 31 | 19 | 7 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Evans Construction Company | Jackson | 29 | 70 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ready Oilfield Service Inc | Rock Springs | 29 | 41 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jadeco Inc | Thermopolis | 29 | 19 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Black Rock Mine Service LLC | Gillette | 28 | 36 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Henry Bros Logistics LLC | Casper | 28 | 34 | 37 | 38.5% | 2 |
| Ram Trucking Inc | Cheyenne | 27 | 14 | 7 | 0% | 0 |
| Wyotrans LLC | Sheridan | 27 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wilson Bros Construction Inc | Cowley | 26 | 11 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Earth Work Solutions | Gillette | 26 | 6 | 5 | 100% | 0 |
| Mcmurry Ready Mix Co | Casper | 25 | 27 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| S & L Industrial | Cowley | 25 | 17 | 5 | Not listed | 3 |
| 71 Construction | Casper | 24 | 21 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pace Setters LLC | Powell | 23 | 18 | 24 | 23.5% | 0 |
| Melco Tank Cleaning LLC | Casper | 23 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Power Drive Supply LLC | Gillette | 22 | 17 | 16 | 37.5% | 0 |
| Total Oilfield Rentals Inc | Casper | 20 | 40 | 19 | 43.8% | 1 |
| White Mountain Operating LLC | Pinedale | 20 | 18 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Scott's Hot Shot LLC | Casper | 19 | 18 | 18 | 0% | 1 |
| SC Equipment LLC | Dixon | 18 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Three Sons LLC | Hanna | 18 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Slattery Enterprises Inc | Gillette | 17 | 16 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Rocky Mountain Reclamation LLC | Laramie | 17 | 15 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Little Wind Transport LLC | Arapahoe | 17 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Apex Line Contractors LLC | Afton | 17 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| M & K Oil Company LLC | Gillette | 16 | 17 | 6 | 100% | 0 |
| Koch Construction Inc | Daniel | 16 | 12 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Big Al's Towing and Recovery LLC | Cheyenne | 16 | 10 | 25 | 0% | 0 |
| K3 LLC | Cody | 15 | 85 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wyodak Energy Services LLC | Buffalo | 15 | 40 | 8 | 100% | 0 |
| Keyhole Technologies LLC | Casper | 15 | 20 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tiger Tree Inc | Laramie | 15 | 15 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Precision Well Service Inc | Gillette | 15 | 13 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Zoco Unlimited Inc | Baggs | 15 | 10 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| LJS Concrete & Excavating LLC | Sheridan | 15 | 7 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Smith Oilfield Service Inc | Thermopolis | 14 | 20 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Corthell Transportation LLC | Rock Springs | 14 | 17 | 24 | 50% | 2 |
| Tricon-Us LLC | Lyman | 14 | 13 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Akal Energy LLC | Laramie | 14 | 9 | 17 | 0% | 0 |
| Bowman Irrigation Inc | Pine Bluffs | 14 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rocky Mountain Logistics Inc | Riverton | 14 | 5 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Steve Sharp Transportation Inc | Cokeville | 14 | 5 | 37 | 18.2% | 0 |
| Manning Wrecker Service LLC | Gillette | 14 | 4 | 12 | 8.3% | 0 |
| Mcclellan & Macqueen Inc | Worland | 13 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| On the Hook LLC | Casper | 13 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Silver Spur Operating Company LLC | Encampment | 13 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Git R Done Site Services Inc | Gillette | 13 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hunt Construction Inc | Jackson | 13 | 5 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Winkler Brothers Towing & Recovery LLC | Cheyenne | 13 | 4 | 19 | 10.5% | 0 |
| Superior Roustabout Service Inc | Pinedale | 12 | 10 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Eitel Trucking LLC | Kaycee | 12 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Sutherland Trucking | Cheyenne | 12 | 8 | 9 | Not listed | 2 |
| Wayne Coleman Construction Inc | Casper | 12 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mago Well Service LLC | Pine Bluffs | 12 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wamsutter Conoco Service Inc | Wamsutter | 12 | 4 | 11 | 0% | 1 |
| Sky Blue Enterprises Inc | Wamsutter | 12 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kent a Lundine | Bar Nunn | 11 | 15 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Dubois Telephone Exchange LLC | Dubois | 11 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Steve Sharp Crane & Rigging LLC | Cokeville | 11 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| E & F Towing Transport & Recovery Inc | Casper | 11 | 5 | 8 | 0% | 0 |
| Ky Enterprise LLC | Riverton | 11 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pe Fusion LLC | Gillette | 11 | 5 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Degering Livestock Inc | Lusk | 11 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Old Faithful Tours Inc | Jackson | 10 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Terry R Pitt Construction Inc | Rock Springs | 10 | 10 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Arrow Moving & Storage Company Inc | Cheyenne | 10 | 7 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| V&S Group LLC | Casper | 10 | 5 | 7 | 71.4% | 0 |
| T & a Towing and Recovery LLC | Riverton | 10 | 4 | 6 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Ted's Towing LLC | Sheridan | 10 | 4 | 18 | 22.2% | 0 |
| Dads Towing and Recovery LLC | Gillette | 10 | 3 | 8 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pinedale Lumber Inc | Pinedale | 9 | 14 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cowboy Moving Storage Inc | Laramie | 9 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Silverline Construction LLC | Gillette | 9 | 9 | 9 | 40% | 1 |
| Buckshot Trucking LLC | Casper | 9 | 8 | 20 | 22.2% | 0 |
| Hansen Hauling LLC | Burns | 9 | 8 | 5 | 80% | 0 |
| PS Spooling LLC | Powell | 9 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.