Data / Carriers / Grain, feed and hay / New Mexico
Grain, feed and hay carriers in New Mexico: 240 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 240 active carriers in New Mexico with 5 or more power units that report grain, feed and hay cargo, 26 of them with 20 or more, running 2,899 power units with 2,222 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 22.9% of 1,571 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 240
- With 20+ power units
- 26
- Power units
- 2,899
- Drivers
- 2,222
- Inspections
- 2,306
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 95
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 22.9% (equal to the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in New Mexico
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Poling | Clayton | 197 | 222 | 12 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Navajo Agricultural Products Industry | Farmington | 134 | 17 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Triple D Supply Limited Liability Company | Las Cruces | 101 | 86 | 354 | 14.3% | 9 |
| CNJ Oilfield Services LLC | Farmington | 90 | 59 | 25 | 16.7% | 1 |
| TLM Express Inc | Clovis | 55 | 55 | 31 | 4.5% | 1 |
| B & R Trucking Inc | Carlsbad | 51 | 12 | 8 | 37.5% | 4 |
| Gama Transport LLC | Carlsbad | 50 | 45 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Warhorse Transportation LLC | Santa Teresa | 40 | 40 | 244 | 15.8% | 2 |
| GA Trucking LLC | Artesia | 38 | 38 | 74 | 32.8% | 3 |
| Abg Cattle LLC | Columbus | 38 | 16 | 15 | 33.3% | 0 |
| T a X Inc | Santa Teresa | 37 | 41 | 101 | 10.9% | 5 |
| Richardson Trucking Inc | Roswell | 34 | 15 | 13 | 0% | 0 |
| R Marley LLC | Roswell | 33 | 34 | 15 | 33.3% | 2 |
| Power of Grace Trucking LLC | Hobbs | 33 | 23 | 42 | 58.5% | 4 |
| Triple a Trucking Inc | Anthony | 30 | 16 | 109 | 7.6% | 1 |
| Mcnabb Services Inc | Hobbs | 29 | 24 | 10 | 25% | 0 |
| Dan Dee Dairy LLC | Dexter | 28 | 12 | 21 | 25% | 1 |
| Mcnabb Partners LLC | Hobbs | 27 | 25 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wayne & Wright Elliott | Albuquerque | 25 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Glezz Trucking LLC | Carlsbad | 24 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Western Ag and Feed Company LLC | Hatch | 22 | 20 | 34 | 25% | 1 |
| H-M Trucking LLC | Artesia | 21 | 24 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| TRC Construction Inc | Flora Vista | 20 | 128 | 9 | Not listed | 1 |
| MTC Inc | Questa | 20 | 13 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Flores Concrete LLC | Clovis | 20 | 7 | 12 | 45.5% | 2 |
| Unlimited Construction 2 LLC | Carlsbad | 20 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Reno Equipment LLC | Hobbs | 19 | 15 | 13 | 54.5% | 0 |
| TG Mccauley Inc | Cliff | 19 | 11 | 16 | 0% | 0 |
| Cablevision Communications Inc | Alamogordo | 19 | 10 | 9 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Robinson Farms Inc | Dexter | 19 | 8 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tipe LTD Construction | San Lorenzo | 18 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Flores Company LLC | Clovis | 18 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Martinez Trucking | Roswell | 18 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| FX Trucking Inc | Dexter | 17 | 17 | 42 | 13.9% | 0 |
| A Mountain Professional Construction | Las Cruces | 17 | 6 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Triple C Inc | Carlsbad | 16 | 11 | 19 | 22.2% | 3 |
| R T Commodities Inc | Clovis | 16 | 4 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| NG Trucking Inc | Roswell | 15 | 15 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Zamora and Sons Trucking Inc | Albuquerque | 15 | 13 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Double a Fuel LLC | Deming | 15 | 12 | 44 | 25% | 0 |
| Joseph Randall | Portales | 15 | 10 | 30 | 23.1% | 1 |
| JS Enterprises Truck & Farm Inc | Artesia | 15 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Portales Concrete LLC | Portales | 15 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Juan Jimenez | Clovis | 15 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Eclipse Heavy Haul Inc | Bloomfield | 15 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| J & N Field Services LLC | Farmington | 14 | 14 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Leroy Montoya | Los Lunas | 14 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Monster Services LLC | Lovington | 14 | 8 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| Ar Fast Lane Solutions LLC | Albuquerque | 13 | 13 | 28 | 15.8% | 0 |
| Flores Trucking Inc | Clovis | 13 | 8 | 37 | 37.1% | 2 |
| Abc Concrete Manufacturing Co Inc | Farmington | 13 | 3 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Isidro Mendoza | Anthony | 13 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pirtle Farms Lllp | Roswell | 13 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Aj Logistics LLC | La Mesa | 12 | 13 | 15 | 15.4% | 0 |
| MVP Ag, LLC | Dexter | 12 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Oren Mathews | Las Vegas | 12 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kustom Kare Inc | Roswell | 12 | 10 | 7 | 57.1% | 2 |
| Kachina Rentals LLC | Gallup | 12 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| GG Trucking LLC | Columbus | 11 | 11 | 14 | 33.3% | 3 |
| B I S Logistics LLC | Columbus | 11 | 9 | 27 | 36.8% | 1 |
| Mike Waybourn | Aztec | 11 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Fastlane Logistics and Transportation LLC | Bloomfield | 11 | 6 | 10 | Not listed | 1 |
| Britannia Inc | Lake Arthur | 11 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| GK Page Transport Inc | Belen | 10 | 13 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jake Lovato | Holman | 10 | 11 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| N L & F Corporation | Blue Water | 10 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rio Grande Service Center Inc | Albuquerque | 10 | 10 | 29 | 5.3% | 2 |
| Sandovals Freightways LLC | Santa Fe NM | 10 | 10 | 5 | 40% | 1 |
| Aac Trucking LLC | Hobbs | 10 | 5 | 8 | 80% | 1 |
| Othart Farms LLC | Veguita | 10 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| G Raul Loera N | Albuquerque | 9 | 11 | 20 | 16.7% | 0 |
| Ironhorse Trucking LLC | Farmington | 9 | 10 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Angels Trucking LLC | Albuquerque | 9 | 9 | 21 | 26.7% | 1 |
| Go Up Logistics LLC | Deming | 9 | 9 | 17 | 26.7% | 1 |
| Mario Cisneros | Hatch | 9 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sab Trucking LLC | Caballo | 9 | 9 | 12 | 0% | 1 |
| Rosas Trucking Inc | Belen | 9 | 7 | 25 | 45.5% | 0 |
| Los Amigos Assc LLC | Taos | 9 | 6 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| At Disposal Inc | Deming | 9 | 5 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Farmway Feed & Equipment Co | Las Vegas | 9 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Jimmy Pack | Roswell | 9 | 5 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Chile River Inc | Salem | 9 | 4 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Crossroads West Phoenix LLC | Portales | 9 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| J C Services LLC | Loco Hills | 9 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| LGT Construction LLC | Portales | 9 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rodgers Plbg & HTG Inc | Albuquerque | 8 | 45 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Colt & Joe Trucking LLC | Albuquerque | 8 | 8 | 19 | 21.4% | 1 |
| El Camino Trucking LLC | Los Lunas | 8 | 8 | 9 | 16.7% | 3 |
| Frank Levacy Trucking LLC | Portales | 8 | 8 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Goddess Transport LLC | Clovis | 8 | 8 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mathews Land and Cattle | Las Vegas | 8 | 8 | 6 | Not listed | 1 |
| Otto's Transport LLC | Lake Arthur | 8 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Paul B Fastnacht LLC | Albuquerque | 8 | 8 | 8 | 0% | 0 |
| RF Harvesting LLC | Artesia | 8 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rorros Truckng LLC | Artesia | 8 | 8 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pack Mule Express LLC | Bloomfield | 8 | 7 | 21 | 37.5% | 1 |
| Crockett Trucking LLC | Artesia | 8 | 6 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cross Country Vans Inc | Bosque Farms | 8 | 6 | 11 | 11.1% | 0 |
| Diegos Trucking LLC | Clovis | 8 | 5 | 30 | 14.3% | 5 |
| Jorge C Carrasco | Dexter | 8 | 5 | 6 | 60% | 0 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Albuquerque | 14 |
| Hobbs | 9 |
| Farmington | 8 |
| Carlsbad | 6 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.