Data / Carriers / Farm supplies / Louisiana
Farm supplies carriers in Louisiana: 128 carriers with 5+ trucks
FMCSA lists 128 active carriers in Louisiana with 5 or more power units that report farm supplies cargo, 28 of them with 20 or more, running 3,613 power units with 3,312 drivers. Their vehicles went out of service in 24.9% of 2,594 vehicle inspections from November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, against 22.9% for all carriers.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 128
- With 20+ power units
- 28
- Power units
- 3,613
- Drivers
- 3,312
- Inspections
- 3,503
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 155
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 24.9% (2.0 points above the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest of these carriers in Louisiana
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acme Truck Line Inc | Gretna | 1,116 | 1,065 | 1,335 | 23.8% | 30 |
| Doc Energy Services Inc | Bossier City | 320 | 286 | 99 | 26.9% | 4 |
| Teamone Logistics LLC | Lafayette | 169 | 164 | 293 | 25.7% | 9 |
| Fluid Disposal Specialties Inc | Homer | 120 | 180 | 116 | 29% | 8 |
| Delta Fuel Company LLC | Shreveport | 88 | 60 | 76 | 26% | 4 |
| Preferred Materials Inc | Sibley | 74 | 50 | 32 | 36.8% | 4 |
| Cajun Industries LLC | ST George | 73 | 15 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Progressive Tractor & Implement Company LLC | Opelousas | 71 | 65 | 17 | 100% | 1 |
| Dufrene Building Materials Inc | Cut Off | 65 | 51 | 61 | 13.5% | 3 |
| CM Contractors of La Inc | Scott | 62 | 45 | 71 | 36.4% | 1 |
| Davison Transportation Services Inc | Ruston | 56 | 33 | 78 | 4% | 4 |
| Turner Specialty Services LLC | Baton Rouge | 55 | 34 | 24 | 35% | 0 |
| Kentwood Co-Op | Kentwood | 53 | 50 | 28 | 35% | 3 |
| Genius Trucking LLC | Metairie | 50 | 50 | 27 | 33.3% | 1 |
| James G Gobert Inc | Lake Charles | 42 | 33 | 69 | 45.6% | 4 |
| Moran Trucking Inc | Natchitoches | 41 | 35 | 88 | 32.5% | 7 |
| Kleinpeter Farms Dairy LLC | Baton Rouge | 39 | 41 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Barriere Construction Co LLC | Laplace | 34 | 34 | 4 | Not listed | 2 |
| Chem-Air LLC | Shreveport | 33 | 13 | 8 | 0% | 0 |
| Nichols Trucking LLC | Cloutierville | 31 | 31 | 78 | 18.8% | 4 |
| Calcasieu Rentals Inc | Lake Charles | 31 | 30 | 32 | 45.5% | 3 |
| Sarens USA Inc | Sorrento | 30 | 32 | 12 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Rigid Constructors LLC | Maurice | 26 | 25 | 36 | 26.9% | 1 |
| Browning Enterprises LLC | Zachary | 25 | 19 | 24 | 25% | 7 |
| Bubba Morgan Trucking LLC | Mermentau | 25 | 17 | 12 | 37.5% | 0 |
| Rosco Contracting LLC | Port Allen | 23 | 35 | 35 | 36.7% | 2 |
| Tony Cook Construction LLC | Rayne | 21 | 15 | 13 | 11.1% | 3 |
| Womack and Sons Construction Group Inc | Harrisonburg | 21 | 15 | 16 | 30.8% | 1 |
| WC Trucking LLC | Mansfield | 19 | 76 | 5 | Not listed | 2 |
| Raven Production Management Group | New Orleans | 19 | 15 | 25 | 10% | 1 |
| Hoffpauir Tree Service Inc | Deridder | 18 | 13 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| MTS Trucking LLC | Shreveport | 17 | 17 | 39 | 8.7% | 3 |
| Myers Trucking & Equipment LLC | Sweetlake | 17 | 14 | 12 | 25% | 0 |
| Tri Parish Cooperative | Slaughter | 16 | 11 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ag-Con LLC | Eunice | 15 | 23 | 41 | 4% | 0 |
| Hamilton Transportation LLC | Bunkie | 15 | 16 | 66 | 34.4% | 5 |
| Cajun Logistics LLC | Lafayette | 14 | 14 | 41 | 11.8% | 0 |
| Bengal Transportation Services LLC | Geismar | 14 | 11 | 37 | 9.1% | 1 |
| Trinity Energy Services LLC | Shreveport | 14 | 11 | 6 | Not listed | 1 |
| SFC Contract Services Inc | Robeline | 14 | 8 | 7 | Not listed | 0 |
| M&e Carriers Inc | Gretna | 14 | 7 | 34 | 57.1% | 3 |
| Harmon's Automotive & Towing Service Inc | Deridder | 13 | 8 | 24 | 0% | 1 |
| Freedom Oilfield Sevices LLC | Haughton | 12 | 35 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Caserta's Land Clearing Service LLC | Covington | 12 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pickens Transport Company Inc | Lake Charles | 12 | 3 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Black Cypress Services, Inc. | Port Allen | 11 | 19 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sugar Stick Ag Services LLC | Lettsworth | 11 | 10 | 7 | 0% | 0 |
| Lemoine Industrial Group LLC | Plaquemine | 11 | 9 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Testament LLC | Shreveport | 11 | 3 | 8 | 66.7% | 1 |
| Omni Freight Systems LLC | Shreveport | 10 | 13 | 14 | Not listed | 0 |
| Industrial Helicopters LLC | Scott | 10 | 10 | 8 | 14.3% | 1 |
| Nolen's Towing and Recovery Inc | Coushatta | 10 | 10 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Parker's Ditching Contractors Inc | Delhi | 10 | 5 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| O Neals Feeder Supply Inc | Deridder | 10 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| DLW Transportation LLC | Doyline | 9 | 9 | 22 | 7.7% | 0 |
| Kyle Towns Services LLC | Sibley | 9 | 9 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Schamerhorn Inc | Leesville | 9 | 9 | 4 | Not listed | 1 |
| Seeking Enterprises Inc | Eros | 9 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Workit LLC | Carencro | 9 | 9 | 24 | 15.4% | 2 |
| Eco Mulch Inc | Shreveport | 9 | 8 | 12 | 50% | 0 |
| DN Bell Construction LLC | Mansfield | 9 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| DMS Ventures LLC | Lecompte | 9 | 5 | 5 | Not listed | 1 |
| SLC, LLC | Sorrento | 9 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| All of US Soup Dip | Sondheimer | 8 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Best Express Enterprises LLC | Ruston | 8 | 8 | 38 | 40% | 3 |
| M & L Logistics Inc | Laplace | 8 | 8 | 13 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tango Transport LLC | Shreveport | 8 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| United Hot Shot LLC | Greenwell Springs | 8 | 7 | 21 | 30% | 0 |
| BMG Financial LLC | Youngsville | 8 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Trade Construction Co LLC | Zachary | 8 | 5 | 10 | 14.3% | 0 |
| Redland Farms Trucking LLC | Jonesboro | 7 | 10 | 29 | 18.8% | 1 |
| 4-Aces Logistics LLC | Thibodaux | 7 | 9 | 17 | 9.1% | 1 |
| DMS Transport LLC | Merryville | 7 | 7 | 10 | Not listed | 1 |
| S & S Farms | Franklinton | 7 | 7 | 11 | 66.7% | 0 |
| Ross Planting Company | Pioneer | 7 | 6 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Morel G Lemoine Distributors Inc | New Roads | 7 | 5 | 4 | Not listed | 2 |
| Parker Farms Partnership | Lake Providence | 7 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Star Hill Transco, LLC | Saint Francisville | 7 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bayou Boeuf Co-Op | Cheneyville | 7 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Tommasi Brothers Inc | Lake Charles | 6 | 14 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Byron E Talbot Contractor Inc | Schriever | 6 | 10 | 17 | 0% | 0 |
| Clement Trucking Inc | Lake Providence | 6 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Enviro Transport LLC | Farmerville | 6 | 8 | 20 | 12.5% | 0 |
| Isc Services LLC | Baton Rouge | 6 | 7 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Nancy Transportation LLC | Ruston | 6 | 7 | 3 | Not listed | 3 |
| 3 Brothers Grain Hauling Co LLC | Rayville | 6 | 6 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Champion Contractors LLC | Mandeville | 6 | 6 | 18 | 42.9% | 2 |
| Double J Carriers LLC | Sicily Island | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0% | 1 |
| Dustin Myers Logging LLC | Merryville | 6 | 6 | 6 | 60% | 0 |
| Enviro Resources LLC | Erath | 6 | 6 | 8 | 33.3% | 0 |
| J & N Leasing LLC | Dubberly | 6 | 6 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| J & R Juneau LLC | Bossier City | 6 | 6 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Keiland Construction LLC | Lake Charles | 6 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mondello Scaffolding & Shoring | Bossier City | 6 | 6 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ruston Tractor Inc | Ruston | 6 | 5 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Shaver Farms Trucking LLC | Coushatta | 6 | 5 | 7 | 40% | 0 |
| Baton Rouge Turf & Landscape Inc | Baton Rouge | 6 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Atchafalaya Basin Trucking Inc | Melville | 6 | 3 | 8 | Not listed | 0 |
| Lawler Turf LLC | Shreveport | 6 | 3 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| LKM Trucking LLC | Welsh | 6 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
Cities
| City | Carriers |
|---|---|
| Shreveport | 10 |
| Baton Rouge | 4 |
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.